[]

 

Privacy and Security Policy
 
Our Policy
Please read and review our Privacy Policy thoroughly before using this site. Any children visiting this web page, please ask a parent/guardian to review this with you. 
 
By using www.Inksewnusa.com you signify your consent to our Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with this policy, please do not use these Sites. Your continued use of our Site following the posting of changes to these terms will mean you accept those changes. Inksewn USA reserves the right, as its sole discretion, to change, modify, add, or remove portions of this policy at any time.
 
Inksewn USA values our customers’ independence as much as our relationship with our customers. Our customers' rights to privacy online and the concerns of parents for their children visiting our site are very important to us. In an effort to bring you the best shopping experience and keep you updated with current events, products and promotions we may collect some personal information.
 
If you have any questions about this privacy policy, contact Inksewn USA Customer Service. If you are not 18 years of age or older, you must have your parent or guardian's permission to call this number.
 
    Phone: 215-486-6260
    Email: customerservice@inksewnusa.com
 
From time to time our privacy policy may change; our most recent information will be posted on our Site. Look for the revision date; it will inform you on the latest day of modification.
 
Privacy of Children on Our Site
 
The Children's Online Privacy Protection Act ("COPPA") requires that we inform parents and legal guardians about how we collect, use, and disclose personal information from children under 13 years of age; and that we obtain the consent of parents and guardians in order for children under 13 years of age to use certain features of our Site. Below we explain how we comply with COPPA. When we use the term "parent" below, we mean to include legal guardians.
 
Information should not be submitted to or posted at Inksewn USA.com, by guests under 13 years of age. If Inksewn USA learns that a guest under 13 years of age has submitted personally identifiable information online Inksewn USA will take reasonable measures to delete such information from its databases and to not use such information for any purpose (except where necessary to protect the safety of the child or others as required by law).
 
Children can browse Inksewn USA.com without any personal information being collected. We collect birth dates to validate the ages of our guests, including children. We do not collect any other personally identifiable information from children during our registration process. We will apply material changes in our Privacy Policy only in conformance with applicable law, including any applicable provisions of COPPA that require parental consent.
 
 
NOTICE: Please visit http://www.ftc.gov/privacy/privacyinitiatives/childrens.html for information from the Federal Trade Commission about protecting children's privacy online.
 
Information We Collect
 
We may collect information including: your name, postal address, billing address, telephone number, email address and, when necessary, credit card information when you:
Make a purchase at one of our Inksewn USA Retail Stores
Place an order online
Inquire about our services
Return an item or make an exchange
Receive a gift package
Create an account at Inksewn USA.com
Register for an event
Subscribe to receive email or text messages
Review, Rate, or Tag a product or service
Send a wish list
Share your Shopping Bag
Are referred to us through a marketing promotion
Enter a contest or sweepstakes
Participate in a marketing survey, promotion, or events
To protect our customers, all records and data you have provided, are kept in secure databases. See Security section for more information. We collect data every time someone accesses Inksewn USA.com. This information is gathered to improve your shopping experience. The types of data we are tracking are day and time the Site is accessed, the internet domain used to access the Site, the website visited prior to visiting our Site, the pages visited while on our Site and your activities on the site.
 
 
Using Information We Collect
The information we collect will simply help us provide you products and services such as:
Offer information on past purchases
Improve our product selection
Process and track your order
Customize our communications to you
Provide the services you request
Contact you regarding the status of your order
Provide information concerning items you have purchased
Classify your product and service preferences
Improve our overall customer service
Provide product recommendations
 
 
 
How We Use Email, Text and other Communications
We may communicate with our customers via email, phone or text to provide the products and services you requested. These communications may include:
Order confirmation
Account Information
Shipment confirmation
Providing customer service and responses to your questions
Order Tracking
 
Inksewn USA.com will never ask you through email to provide personal information including credit card numbers, passwords, or bank account numbers. If you do receive an email requesting this information, contact customer service or delete the email.
 
 
Information We Share With Others and Your Privacy Rights
We may share information about you to improve your shopping experience when you shop or visit one of our stores or one of our websites. We contract with service providers to maintain and manage our customer information, including credit card processing, shipping, name and address verification, email distribution, market research and promotional management. We provide these companies with only the information they need to perform their services and work closely with them to ensure that your privacy is respected and protected. These companies are bound by contract from using this information for their own marketing purposes or from sharing this information with anyone other than Inksewn USA. In general we do not authorize any of these service providers to make any other use of your information. Furthermore, when partnering with another company to offer or provide products, services, contests or promotions, we may compare our customer list with theirs to detect our common customers. Inksewn USA and its marketing partners may use that information to fulfill our respective obligations to you and for future marketing events.
 
You may be required to provide certain personal information in order to participate when we offer contests and promotions, with or without a marketing partner. In these cases, we will give you the choice not to receive promotional email messages or other communications from us regarding our products, services, contests, and promotions. In this case, however, Inksewn USA, or one of its affiliates may still need to contact you, such as to notify winners and to fulfill marketing commitments. In the unlikely event of a sale of some or all of our business, Inksewn USA will disclose your personal information to a purchaser that agrees to abide by the terms and conditions of this privacy policy.
 
Inksewn USA reserves the right to disclose information about you as required by law, in response to legal process and law enforcement requests, and as necessary to protect the property, interests and rights of Inksewn USA, its affiliates, and others.
 
 
 
Promotional Communications
Here at Inksewn USA it’s all about keeping you updated with the latest trends, but only if you want to hear about it. Inksewn USA will only correspond with customers who have agreed to receive communication. If you want to stay updated with the latest Inksewn USA promotions, contests, events new product and much more – simply sign up today!
 
If you no longer want to receive this information, contact us by: Email: customerservice@inksewnusa.com
 
 
 
 
Cookies and Pixel Tags
A "cookie" is the term we use to describe a small data file that many Web sites use to write a file onto your hard disk. A cookie can contain data like an ID number used to track what pages were visited. Cookies do not have the ability, by itself, to be used by a Web site to obtain personal information about the user or to read information from your computer. Cookies are simply there to help improve your experience with Inksewn USA.com. Why we use cookies:
Administer Inksewn USA Rewards points based on your website interaction
View items placed in your shopping cart
Track products that have been visited
Track when Inksewn USA.com has been visited
Track pages that have been visited
Determine whether a visitor came to Inksewn USA.com from a particular internet link or banner advertisement
The use of cookies is an industry standard, you'll find them at most major Web sites. We never save passwords or credit card information in cookies. If you prefer not to receive cookies from Inksewn USA, you can set your browser to warn you before accepting cookies and refuse the cookie when your browser alerts you to its presence, or you can also refuse all cookies by turning them off in your browser.
 
Third-Party Web Beacons: We use third-party web beacons to help analyze where visitors go and what they do while visiting our website. We use anonymous information about your visits to this and other websites in order to improve our products and services of interest to you.
 
As part of our overall marketing program Inksewn USA will use cookies and other tracking technologies as part of our advertising re-targeting program. These cookies enable our re-targeting partners to show you advertisements for our site when you visit other sites in 3rd party networks.
 
 
 
Security
We respect your personal privacy so we take all appropriate steps to keep your personal information confidential. Currently we use the Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) protocol to safeguard your information, which is an encryption method. You can tell you are using the SSL encryption when a gold or blue padlock appears in the corner of your Microsoft browser.
 
 
 
Links to Other Sites
For your convenience Inksewn USA.com may contain links to other web sites. Linked web sites operate independently, we are not responsible for webcasting or any other form of transmission received from any linked site. We advise reading the linked site's policies to ensure a better shopping experience.New ParagraphNew Paragraph
Trans